E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES › CWE ALLAHABAD - MES

SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO BER WATER COLLER, DESERT COOLER AND DEEP FREEZER OF VARIOUS CAPACITY ALONGWITH CERTAIN ALLIED WKS, CEILING FANS WITH BLDG FANS AND BER GEYSERS 25/50 LTRS AND PROVN OF WALK IN COOLER AT MED STORE OF MH AYODHYA UNDER AGE (i)

17h leftRef 82077/AYD/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48.05 L
EMD
₹96,100
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Ayodhya
District
Ayodhya
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
224001

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSPL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT TO BER WATER COLLER, DESERT COOLER AND DEEP FREEZER OF VARIOUS CAPACITY ALONGWITH CERTAIN ALLIED WORKS, CEILING FANS WITH BLDG FANS AND BER GEYSERS 25/50 LTRS AND PROVN OF WALK IN COOLER AT MEDICAL STORE OF MH AYODHYA UNDER AGE(I)498.94 KB
  • Indexpageandfwdingpage.pdfIndex page and forwarding page591.16 KB
  • BOQ_879099.xlsSchedule A/BOQ2403.5 KB
  • Specialcondition.pdfSpecial Condition463.03 KB
  • Particularspecification.pdfParticular Specification604.55 KB
  • Makes.pdfAppx to PS makes546.74 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗