Comprehensive maintenance and development and site specific landscape and arboriculture works including plantation of seasonal flowering plants, TandP, irrigation and allied incidental works at various parks in Ward No. 1 and 2, Delhi Cantt
16h leftRef DCB/36/T-I/Parks-1/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.50 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.25 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Delhi Cantonment Board
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110010
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT231.57 KB
- park1.pdfTender Documents1582.5 KB
- BOQ_874988.xlsBOQ309.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗