Procurement of 3GHZ Signal Generator
16h leftRef TIFR/PD/ CA26-81/260699
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹33.04 L
- EMD
- ₹66,080
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 98 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- TIFR, Mumbai
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400005
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfProcurement of 3GHZ Signal Generator1879.69 KB
- BOQ_969768.xlsFinancial bid for Procurement of 3GHZ Signal Generator260 KB
- CA2681.pdfProcurement of 3GHZ Signal Generator1863.68 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗