RSRTC - CMD › SE(Civil)

RSRTC invite bid for accounting work of Head office and 58 Units

ClosedRef 4154- 11/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

RSRTC invite bid for accounting work of Head office and 58 Units.

Key details

Tender value
₹30.00 L
EMD
₹60,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
RSRTC head office, jaipur
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302001

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 05:40 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
RSRTC head office, jaipur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB525.9 KB
  • tender4154.pdfTender Document9289.13 KB
  • BOQ_1041759.xlsBoq383.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗