Delhi Development Authority › CE-North Zone-DDA › EE-ND 3-Kingsway Camp-BBM Depot-DDA

M/o Completed scheme under North Zone.

20h leftRef 23/EE/NMD-2/DDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Cleaning, Sweeping and Upkeeping of DDA vacant flats, staircases, terraces, front and back court yards and etc at 656 MIG DDA Housing, Jahangirpuri.

Key details

Tender value
₹28.28 L
EMD
₹56,556
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
MUKHERJEE NAGAR
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110009

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCleaning, Sweeping and Upkeeping of DDA vacant flats, staircases, terraces, front and back court yards and etc at 656 MIG DDA Housing, Jahangirpuri.1847.54 KB
  • BOQ_971285.xlsBOQ295 KB
  • NIT23.pdfM/o Completed scheme under North Zone.1722.46 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗