PWD › CE PWD Kashmir › Baramulla Kupwara Circle › Gulmarg Dev. Authority

Establishment of Kindergarten at MS Watelpora.

1h leftRef NIT No.60/RnB/Tangmarg of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹50,000
EMD
₹1,000
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Tangmarg
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193402

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No.60/RnB/Tangmarg of 2026-27995.28 KB
  • BOQ_1078465.xlsBOQ325 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗