CE,Minor Irrigation,BBSR › SEKBKMIC-BHAWANIPATNA › KALAHANDI

Sl-3 Improvement to Distribution System of Behera MIP in Koksara Block of Kalahandi District under Critical Grant for the year 2026-27ksara Block of Kalahandi District under Critical Grant for the year 2026-27

ClosedRef SE MID BPT- 3 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Improvement to Distribution System of Behera MIP in Koksara Block of Kalahandi District under Critical Grant for the year 2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹25.42 L
EMD
₹25,500
Tender fee
₹6,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Koksora
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
766019

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
28 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
28 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice1992.13 KB
  • DTCN3.pdfDTCN5713.07 KB
  • BOQ_606343.xlsBoq301.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗