E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES › 134 WORKS ENGINEER - MES › GE 861 EWS - MES

GE 861 EWS-46(T)/2026-27

21h leftRef GE 861 EWS-46(T)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

REPAIR/MAINT OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC LT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AT KHANABAL UNDER GE 861 EWS

Key details

Tender value
₹17.00 L
EMD
₹34,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GE 861 EWS
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192201

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
GE 861 EWS

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT289 KB
  • Tender46T.pdfTender Documents1114.34 KB
  • Credit46T.pdfSchedule of Credit108.18 KB
  • BOQ_878334.xlsAmendment in BOQ, Tender Documents and Schedule of Credit13651.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗