Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd › KEL, Kundara › HOD, Materials

SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 08MTR OCT POLE MINIMAST WITH 04NOS OF 150W LED FLOOD LIGHTS NEAR SAINT THOMAS JACOBITE CHURCH NECHOOR IN MANEED GRAMA PANCHAYAT

ClosedRef KEL/FL/MMD/K78/EPROC/26-27

Key details

Tender value
₹1.37 L
EMD
₹3,427
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
MANEED
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686664

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT541.56 KB
  • BOQ_1466261.xlsBOQ290.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗