Panchayati Raj Department › Secretary and Commissioner › CEO- JAIPUR › BDO-CHAKASU

Construction of Handpamp / Singalphase Tubewell Installation And With Meterial In various Gram Panchayat of Panchayat Saimit Chaksu, Jaipur

20h leftRef 05/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.00 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
CHAKSU
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
303901

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit558.42 KB
  • bid1.pdfTender Doc14679.09 KB
  • BOQ_1051565.xlsboq265.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗