Selection of Agency for Implementation of COTS based SWM System, Enhancement, O and M and assistance in Swachh Survekshan Documentation in Bhopal City
ClosedRef 91/SBM/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.63 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.82 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Bhopal
- District
- Bhopal
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 462003
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 09:25 am
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 09:25 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Atal Bhavan, 7th Floor, Link roan no. 02 Near Tuls
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNit doc181.21 KB
- RFP_MIS.pdfTender document588.61 KB
- BOQ_629346.xlsPrice bid263.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗