Haryana Board Corporation › HPGCL › DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar

Outsourcing of medical services of dispensary at DCRTPP Thermal Colony Ynr and Hydel Project Bhudkalan along with ambulance round the clock with driver for DCRTPP dispensary and running and maintenance of First Aid Centre along with ambulance.

ClosedRef NIT-2/TRG-68/2026 Dated 24.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.54 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
DCRTPP Yamunanagar
District
Yamunanagar
State
Haryana
Pincode
135004

Dates

Published
24 Jul 2026, 08:25 am
Document download from
24 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT438.51 KB
  • PriceBid.xlsPrice Bid259.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗