PWD - CE AND AS › ACE - AJMER › SE-BHILWARA › EE-SHAHPURA

Construction and Renewal of Various NP-ML Roads Under Budget Announcement 2026-27 in PWD Division Shahpura Package No. RJ-07-11/5054/NP-ML/P/ 2026-27/Shahpura

21h leftRef Online NIT No 09/2026-27 EE PWD DN SHAHPURA
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.40 Cr
EMD
₹2.81 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
70 days
Location
Shahpura
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
311404

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAgreement 20231456.17 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfAnn A to D2445.52 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfApprovedSpecialConditionsforRoadWorkWithcirculars5773.68 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfCirculars16190.51 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfNEW DLP2970.2 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfNIT094180.42 KB
  • 11.pdfTender Document232.65 KB
  • BOQ_1044858.xlsBOQ349.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗