Special Repairs to Building No. P - 65G B1 Block and P - 65F B2 Block in Phase III Residential Area at Naval Station Visakhapatnam
14h leftRef 8280 / E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹48.50 L
- EMD
- ₹97,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Visakhapatnam
- District
- Visakhapatnam
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 531163
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdf8280 NIT301.72 KB
- BOQ_879094.xls8280 BoQ533.5 KB
- 8280Tender.pdf8280 Tender Documents1098.12 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗