Provision of Exhaust Fan for Type- III, IV and V Qtrs. in VFJ Estate
1h leftRef ND-2405/VFJ
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹48.03 L
- EMD
- ₹96,100
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Vehicle Factory Jabalpur
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482009
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3748.58 KB
- AnnexureCforGSTrateandHSNandSACcode.pdfAnnexure C for GST rate and HSN and SAC code31.67 KB
- TandCPartIITechnicalSpecification.pdfT and C Part II Technical Specification447.27 KB
- TandCPartIinstructiontotenderers.pdfT and C Part I instruction to tenderers391.01 KB
- AnnexureBforMakeinIndiacertificate.pdfAnnexure B for Make in India certificate17.88 KB
- TandCPartIVSpecialConditionsofContract.pdfT and C Part IV Special Conditions of Contract421.09 KB
- TandCPartIIIStandardConditionsofContract.pdfT and C Part III Standard Conditions of Contract503.97 KB
- BOQ_335786.xlsBOQ337 KB
- AnnexureASafetyInstructionsforworkingatheight.pdfAnnexure A Safety Instructions for working at height2869.36 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗