NABARD-RIDF Tranche XXX - Renovation of Matsyafed Ice and Freezing Plant (MIFP), Ernakulam-Upgradation of Cold Storage, Blast Freezer, Ante Room and Allied Works-General Civil Work
ClosedRef MFED/793/2026-ENGG
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Upgradation of colstorage,blast freezer, ante room.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.38 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹8,270
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Matsyafed Ice and Freezing Plant (MIFP), Ernakulam
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682005
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1222.12 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfStandard Bid Document1118.67 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfPreliminary Agreement988.76 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfForm of Tender329.48 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfPayment Requisition Form205.73 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfAffidavit454.18 KB
- Tendernotice_7.pdfIntegrity Pact Certificate71.46 KB
- BOQ_1463329.xlsBoQ274 KB
- performa.pdfPerforma for experience certificate454.45 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗