DEPARTMENT OF TRIBAL WELFARE

Renovation/Repairs of Existing Community Hall at Gaonkarwada Vante in V.P. Bhironda, Sattari Goa Under Adivasi Vikas Yojana Scheme

2d leftRef GDTW(Project Cell)/F.08/2026-27/06
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.24 Cr
EMD
₹2.48 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Bridges
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Bhironda Satteri Goa
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403506

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfForm 6618.11 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Notice675.66 KB
  • BOQ_31447.xlsBOQ343 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗