Running Contract for Providing security services for residential complex, administrative building, service building, plant main gate parking and ash dyke of 2x300 MW DCRTPP, HPGCL, Yamuna Nagar for a period of two years.
ClosedRef 20260F2BDBD7 A68B 470E B5BC 66181BA4BFD2711PGC
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹7.15 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 731 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- DCRTPP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 135001
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document CBD798 KB
- BOQ_618825.xlsPrice bid239 KB
- DY077CZ172752.pdfDuty post chart90 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗