Corporation of Chennai › Head Quarters,CoC

El.D.C.No.South/2297/2026 Supply and Laying of 2754 Mtrs of 2/4 X 25/16 sqmm at Gandhi Road Indira Gandhi Road Thilagar street Chowdri nagar main road and various locations in Division 149 and 152 Zone 11

ClosedRef El.D.C.No.South/2297/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.34 L
EMD
₹19,350
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Zone 11
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600003

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice525.88 KB
  • 2297TechnicalSpecification.pdfTechnical Specification271.57 KB
  • BOQ_836416.xlsBOQ361 KB
  • 2297TenderDocument.pdfTender Document2781.44 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗