PWD › SE PWD Circle Haridwar

Construction of CC road in pipal wali gali of Ward no. 2 Bhupatwala in constituency Haridwar Distt. Haridwar under State Sector 2026-27 (Job 3)

2d leftRef 1811/2A Dated 15.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.12 L
Tender fee
₹4,720
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Haridwar
District
Haridwar
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
249401

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice277.52 KB
  • TC_Tiles_CC.pdfTerms and Conditions287.81 KB
  • BOQ_116924.xlsBOQ349 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗