Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Dewas - UAD

Supply of Factory manufactured, ready to use Water Based Cold Mix Asphalt for repair of potholes, utility cuts, edge failures and surface defects on bituminous and cement pavements under all weather conditions including wet and water logged condition

ClosedRef 115/PWD/26 DATE 13-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹60,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Municipal coporation Dewas
District
Dewas
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
455001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfpaper publish287.53 KB
  • detailnt.pdfdetial nit756.99 KB
  • BOQ_637194.xlsRate page284 KB
  • condition.pdfcondtion169.38 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗