SPL REPAIR OF BER EQPTS AND APPLIANCES, SPL REP TO COMPLETE CONCEALING, REWIRING ETC. OF BLDG NO NP 01, NP 05, SPL REP TO WIRING OF BLDG NO TN-110A (OR MESS) AND TN-105 (OTM ACCN) AND PROVN OF SECURITY LIGHTS ETC. AT NAGROTA MIL STN UNDER GE NAGROTA
13h leftRef CANO GEN/TOKEN-85/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹49.90 L
- EMD
- ₹99,800
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- GE NAGROTA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 181221
Dates
- Published
- 8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT331.4 KB
- Tender85.pdfTender Documents1096.55 KB
- BOQ_877894.xlsAmendment to tender documents and revised BOQ3813 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗