IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › CORPS 3-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › ENGR UNIT 2-IHQ of MoD (Army)

Supply and Constr of Combined Toilet Bathroom (6C)

1d leftRef OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2341 (S AND C) (COW) (D)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply and Constr of qty 01 x Combined Toilet Bathroom (6C)

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹24,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MILITARY STATION TUTING
District
Not published
State
Arunachal Pradesh
Pincode
791105

Dates

Published
27 Jun 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
27 Jun 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
6 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
4 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
58 ENGINEER REGIMENT MILITARY STATION LIKABALI

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT201.09 KB
  • ATCSUPPLY.pdfATC82.21 KB
  • BOQ_867815.xlsBOQ254 KB
  • CementSteelacceptance.pdfCEMENT STEEL ACCEPTANCE167.17 KB
  • Intigritypact.pdfINTEGRITY PACT145.3 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP1738.72 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗