Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer (Distribution North) › Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Manjeri

Voltage Improvement Work at Pullara Health Centre Road, Moochikkal

ClosedRef EE/PMU/MJI/E-TENDER/2026-27/23 dated.13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Voltage Improvement Work at Pullara Health Centre Road, Moochikkal under Electrical Section, Velluvambrom

Key details

Tender value
₹7.30 L
EMD
₹18,300
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Pullara Health Centre Road, Moochikkal
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
676517

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender in English246.86 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice Inviting Tender in Malayalam140.76 KB
  • E23_BID_DOCUMENT_26_27.pdfBid Document916.71 KB
  • BOQ_1464647.xlsPrice Bid BoQs (BoQ1, BoQ2)357.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗