Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Electrical - MCD

Provision of Lighting arrangement for Beautification of Deen Dayal Upadhyay Vatika Hari Nagar in Ward No. 100 Fateh Nagar under West Zone. NIT No.47 Item No.01

1h leftRef E.E(Elect.)/WZ/2026-27/NIT No.47
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Provision of Lighting arrangement for Beautification of Deen Dayal Upadhyay Vatika Hari Nagar in Ward No. 100 Fateh Nagar under West Zone.

Key details

Tender value
₹9.57 L
EMD
₹19,800
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
EE/Electrical-III Division West Zone.
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110027

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT NO-4788.7 KB
  • 4701GCC.pdfGCC1782.96 KB
  • 4701ConditionsandCircular.pdfConditions and Circular9162.09 KB
  • 4701DNIT.pdfDNIT1071.55 KB
  • 4701Schedule.pdfSchedule2780.46 KB
  • BOQ_337291.xlsBOQ Sheet299 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗