Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Gohana

Const. Of IPB Street From H/o Harish Kalra to H/o Sunil Dahiya in Vishnu Nagar Ward 13 MC Gohana

ClosedRef 2026223E0BB8 9F0A 4114 9028 F19DE4674F55320ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.87 L
EMD
₹7,750
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Gohana
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
131301

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfComon Bid Document730 KB
  • BOQ_621397.xlsBOQ260 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗