Procurement of High-end Transmission Electron Microscope
2d leftRef TIFR/PD/CA26-28/260220
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹26.00 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- TIFR, Mumbai
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400005
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- TIFR MUMBAI
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfProcurement of High-end Transmission Electron Microscope1977.72 KB
- ca2628tem.pdfProcurement of High-end Transmission Electron Microscope1961.72 KB
- BOQ_969318.xlsFinancial bid for Procurement of High-end Transmission Electron Microscope268.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗