E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES › CWE KIRKEE - MES › GE MH AND RANGE HILLS - MES

CERTAIN REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE TO MAIN RECIVING STATIONS AT AUNDH MILITARY COMPLEX AND AT RANGE HILLS AREA, INCLUDING REPLAMCENET OF LT ARI CICUIT BREAKERS/ MCCBS, REPLACEMENT OF OLD UG CABLES AT SUB STATION AOR OF GE (MH RH) KHADKI AND REPAIR/ MAINTE

11h leftRef 8818/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

CERTAIN REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE TO MAIN RECIVING STATIONS AT AUNDH MILITARY COMPLEX AND AT RANGE HILLS AREA, INCLUDING REPLAMCENET OF LT ARI CICUIT BREAKERS/ MCCBS, REPLACEMENT OF OLD UG CABLES AT SUB STATION AOR OF GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI AND REPAIR/ MAIN

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE MH AND RH KHADKI
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411003

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT413.46 KB
  • T8818.pdfTender Documents746.21 KB
  • BOQ_879011.xlsAmendment in BOQ328 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗