7847/P-3/EMP-13406 dtd. 6.08.2026 for Procurement of self-propelled fully mobile tyre mounted Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Hydra) of 12 ton capacity complete with standard accessories, tools and documentation.
ClosedRef 7847/P-3/EMP-13406 dt. 6.8.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Procurement of self-propelled fully mobile tyre mounted Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Hydra) of 12 ton capacity complete with standard accessories, tools and documentation.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹46,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- GGSSTP, Rupnagar
- District
- Rupnagar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 140113
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT522.54 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT895.04 KB
- BOQ_352432.xlsBOQ sheet281.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗