GROUP MEDICAL INSURANCE AND PERSONAL ACCIDENT INSURANCE POLICY FOR STUDENTS OF NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY WARANGAL
ClosedRef NIT/PS/GMI/2026-27/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Financial and Insurance Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- National Institute of Technology, Warangal
- District
- Warangal
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 506004
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:45 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:45 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- CONFERENCE HALL, PURCHASE AND STORES SECTION, NIT
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1121.98 KB
- tenderdoc.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1106.04 KB
- BOQ_967622.xlsBoQ290.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗