7835/P-1/EMP-13382 dated 08-07-2026 for procurement of consumable items like PP woven Bags, Sampling Cards, Jute, Sutli, Pull tight Seal, Sealing Wax etc. for the FY 2026-27, for Coal and Biomass Lab at GGSSTP, Rupnagar.
3d leftRef 7835/P-1/EMP-13382 dated 08-07-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹21,420
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 21 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Dy. CE/HQ GGSSTP Roopnagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 140113
Dates
- Published
- 8 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 8 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 8 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT146.84 KB
- 13382DNIT.pdfDNIT402.99 KB
- BOQ_348973.xlsBOQ292 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗