FOREST DEPARTMENT › Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu › CF Chenab Circle Doda › Kishtwar Forest Division

Raising of 12453 Nos of PB Plants and 13440 Nos of NR Plants in Comptt 16N Pattan Nursery and Raising of 22800 Nos of PB Plants and 22800 Nos of NR Plants in Comptt 17N Thalnar Nursery of Nagseni Range of Kishtwar Forest Division Under CAMPA CAT KWAR

16h leftRef 41 of 2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹5.53 L
EMD
₹16,582
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Agricultural or Forestry
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Nagseni Range
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182204

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender document491.13 KB
  • BOQ_1076830.xlsBOQ322 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗