Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes › Director - WPT and BC

Construction of Semkhor Bhawan at Maibang in Dima Hasao District.

6d leftRef PTDC/Engg/2026-27/564
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.00 Cr
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹20,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Dima Hasao
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
788831

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of Managing Director APTDCLtd, Ganeshguri,

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting Tender422.64 KB
  • SBD.pdfBidding Document1126.68 KB
  • BOQ_84178.xlsPrice Bid423 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗