INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT CALCUTTA

ED/IIMC/NIT/1/26-27/107 2nd Call

17h leftRef ED/IIMC/NIT/1/26-27/107 2nd Call
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Development of football ground with jogging track in IIMC campus.

Key details

Tender value
₹65.77 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
IIM Calcutta, D.H Road, Joka, Kolkata 700104
District
Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700104

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT194.97 KB
  • BOQ_971027.xlsBOQ250 KB
  • GCC.pdfGCC666.55 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗