Delhi University › Central Office - DU › Engineering - DU

Replacement of Defective Switchboards, Ceiling Fans, Electrical Fittings, Wiring in Room No. 401 and Lift Machine Room including Lift Shaft Lighting at USIC Building, University of Delhi

16h leftRef CEET-390
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.56 L
EMD
₹19,119
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
North Campus
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110007

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfReplacement of Defective Switchboards, Ceiling Fans, Electrical Fittings, Wiring in Room No. 401 and Lift Machine Room including Lift Shaft Lighting at USIC Building, University of Delhi1468.17 KB
  • BOQ_969659.xlsPrice Bid223 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗