Construction of Plastic waste Management unit with segregation shed at Amlighat GP of PoangbariRD Block under RD Satchand Division during the financial year 2026-27
4d leftRef eDNIT-35/EE/RDD/STC/S/2026-27 Dated 31/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Civil construction works
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.55 L
- EMD
- ₹17,097
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Solid Waste Management
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Executive Engineer RD Satchand Division
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799143
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT2377.91 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfPNIT655.62 KB
- BOQ_77876.xlsBill of quantity309.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗