Renovation of washrooms in department of Computer Science and Engineering and on the second floor of LT2 in IIT(BHU), Varanasi.
ClosedRef IIT(BHU)/IWD/CT-40/2026-27/397
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹34.94 L
- EMD
- ₹70,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Institute Works Department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi
- District
- Varanasi
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 221005
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Renovation of washrooms in department of Computer Science and Engineering and on the second floor of LT2 in IIT(BHU), Varanasi.2298.76 KB
- Retender_Document_for_CT_40.pdfTender Document for Renovation of washrooms in department of Computer Science and Engineering and on the second floor of LT2 in IIT(BHU), Varanasi.2259.19 KB
- BOQ_970801.xlsBOQ for Renovation of washrooms in department of Computer Science and Engineering and on the second floor of LT2 in IIT(BHU), Varanasi.459 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗