PWD

Special repair of Bus Stand in and out road Km 0/00 to 0/600 (SH- Providing and laying interlocking Paver block of NTC brand in various slushy reaches and damaged portion of Bus stand in /out from Km 0/0 to 0/600).

3h leftRef PW/KD/TA/2026-27- 6751-68 Dated- 17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.68 L
EMD
₹43,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Kullu
District
Kullu
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175101

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • HP_Machinery.xlssize not published
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCorrigendum443.96 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfnit756.88 KB
  • sbd.pdfSBD2459.46 KB
  • BOQ_210918.xlsBOQ317.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗