Directorate of Panchayat › Deputy Director of Panchayat Ernakulam › Valakom Gramapanchayat

Street Light Maintanance

ClosedRef SC117/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹12,500
Tender fee
₹1,105
Category
Services
Product category
AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
VALAKOM GP
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
682316

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 07:40 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 07:40 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2112.6 KB
  • PreliminaryAgreement.pdfagreement61.05 KB
  • DECLARATION.pdfDeclaration Form190.99 KB
  • BOQ_1466219.xlsBOQ230.5 KB
  • tendernotice.pdfTender Notice2097.31 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗