Construction Of Horizontal Type Community Soak Pit Near Manakkadu East Side at Vadakkumathavi Pt and Horizontal Type Community Soak Pit Near Government Higher Secondary School West Side Drainage End Terminal at Chathiramanai Pt In Perambalur Block
19h leftRef Lr No 1627/2026/B7 Dt 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6,850
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICE PERAMBALUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 621220
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE649.34 KB
- PART1.pdfTECHNICAL BID PATR1760.19 KB
- BOQ_836984.xlsPRICE BID298.5 KB
- PART2.pdfTECHNICAL BID PATR2682.86 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗