Additional work for development of Sea Bass hatchery in OSSPARC complex at Gopalpur, Ganjam, Odisha
ClosedRef NPCC/SEZ/FISH/SEA-BASS/ADD/817
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.52 Cr
- EMD
- ₹15.04 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,050
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- at Gopalpur, Ganjam, Odisha
- District
- Ganjam
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 761002
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 30 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT NOTICE296.96 KB
- ESTIMATE_SEA_BASS.xlsESTIMATE9210.5 KB
- NIT_ADD_SEABASS.pdfNIT1819.81 KB
- BOQ_333899.xlsBIDDER SHEET307 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗