Commissioner Rural Development UP › JDC Kanpur › CDO Farrukhabad › DDO Farrukhabad › BDO Nawabganj

COMPUTER AND SCIENCE LAB

ClosedRef 1354/LEKHA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

WORK

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹39,250
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
BDO OFFICE NAWABGANJ FARRUKHABAD
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
209501

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE689.33 KB
  • TECHNICAL.pdfTECHNICAL672.35 KB
  • BOQ_2213104.xlsFINANCIAL234.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗