PROVISION OF DEFICIENT SINGLE OFFICERS ACCOMMODATION AT AF STATION TEZPUR
18h leftRef 9124
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.24 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.01 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Tezpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 784501
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAppx A to NIT2588.9 KB
- 1_2_STR.pdfDrawing No 015659.56 KB
- 1_6.pdfDrawing No 025093.54 KB
- 2_2_STR.pdfDrawing No 036093.35 KB
- 4-6.pdfDrawing No 065277.6 KB
- 5-6.pdfDrawing No 075255.39 KB
- LD.pdfDrawing No 112569.8 KB
- 2-6.pdfDrawing No 045178.04 KB
- 3-6.pdfDrawing No 055191.39 KB
- 9124tender.pdfGeneral pages, special conditions and particular specifications etc1583.81 KB
- SH_OF_FINISHES.pdfDrawing No 121094.81 KB
- BOQ_876611.xlsBOQ or Financial Bid704.5 KB
- 6-6.pdfDrawing No 085457.04 KB
- E_M_PLAN.pdfDrawing No 091763.01 KB
- GENERAL_NOTES.pdfDrawing No 104434.62 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗