SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO BER WATER COLLER, DESERT COOLER AND DEEP FREEZER OF VARIOUS CAPACITY ALONGWITH CERTAIN ALLIED WKS, CEILING FANS WITH BLDG FANS AND BER GEYSERS 25/50 LTRS AND PROVN OF WALK IN COOLER AT MED STORE OF MH AYODHYA UNDER AGE (i)
21h leftRef 82077/AYD/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹48.05 L
- EMD
- ₹96,100
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Ayodhya
- District
- Ayodhya
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 224001
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSPL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT TO BER WATER COLLER, DESERT COOLER AND DEEP FREEZER OF VARIOUS CAPACITY ALONGWITH CERTAIN ALLIED WORKS, CEILING FANS WITH BLDG FANS AND BER GEYSERS 25/50 LTRS AND PROVN OF WALK IN COOLER AT MEDICAL STORE OF MH AYODHYA UNDER AGE(I)498.94 KB
- Indexpageandfwdingpage.pdfIndex page and forwarding page591.16 KB
- BOQ_879099.xlsSchedule A/BOQ2403.5 KB
- Specialcondition.pdfSpecial Condition463.03 KB
- Particularspecification.pdfParticular Specification604.55 KB
- Makes.pdfAppx to PS makes546.74 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗