State Plan-2024-25-WSS to Anjarakandy, Peralassery and adjoining Pts---Supply and erection of 1 no CF pump set at Booster Station Kottaram-Pipeline Work-Pipeline Work
ClosedRef 09/2026-27/PHC/KNR
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.31 Cr
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,515
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Veliyambra
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 670702
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender130.92 KB
- Form83.pdfForm83856.33 KB
- fm84.pdfForm84299.15 KB
- BOQ_1466093.xlsBOQ309.5 KB
- Ordersfinal.pdfOrders7924.79 KB
- Circular.pdfCircular625.6 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗