CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR

Slope Protection to Devi Right Embankment near Parisikhar Bridge with spur, launching and packing

20h leftRef e Procurement Notice No.CEMKS 05 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Launching and Packing

Key details

Tender value
₹10.25 Cr
EMD
₹10.25 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
National Competitive Bid
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
455 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
The site is located near Parisikhar Bridge
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
752108

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender381.31 KB
  • TechbidCEMKS05.pdfTender Document as per DTCN3632.56 KB
  • BOQ_606466.xlsBill of Quantity289 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗