PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR AUGMENTATION AND UPGRADATION AT ND (MBI)
20h leftRef 8584
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹48.22 L
- EMD
- ₹96,440
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 182 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- NAVAL DOCKYARD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT581.09 KB
- 8584tenderdocs.pdfTender Docs3734.37 KB
- BOQ_875236.xlsBOQ273 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗