Munitions India Limited › Ordnance Factory Itarsi Itarsi Madhya Pradesh

Glycol Chilling and Drying unit with Air Handling Units for Bldg No. 457 at Ordnance Factory Itarsi.

ClosedRef TE/OTE/03/2026-27/OFI
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹6.95 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
O. F. Itarsi (MP)
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
461122

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Ordnance Factory Itarsi (M.P.)

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGlycol Chilling and Drying unit with Air Handling Units for Bldg No. 457 at Ordnance Factory Itarsi.119.93 KB
  • ATCGTC.pdfBuyer Added ATC,Annx-X and GTC1221.7 KB
  • SPEC.pdfSpecification8767.72 KB
  • format.rarVarious format1487.35 KB
  • BOQ_333253.xlsPrice Schedule285.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗