NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-3

Procurement of EPB for MFT and Fire protection at NTPC Vindhyachal

20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332500
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Procurement of EPB for MFT and Fire protection as per CC OS circular atNTPC Vindhyachal

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NTPC Naya Raipur
District
Raipur
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
492018

Dates

Published
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT138.84 KB
  • Stddocument.rarSTD DOCUMENT2385.38 KB
  • CERTIFICATEFORCOMPLIANCE.pdfCERTIFICATE FOR COMPLIANCE269.45 KB
  • spc.pdfspecial purchase condition(SPC)1242.28 KB
  • Technicalspec9900332500.pdfTechnical details121.9 KB
  • BOQ_114685.xlsPRICE BID311 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗