Replacement of 33 KV Breakers, LAs and Supply ,Erection, Testing and commissioning of 110 V Battery Bank and spare 250 KVA,33KV 440 V auxiliary transformer and allied material at 2x50MVA , 132 33KV Grid Station Gangyal and samba
4h leftRef TLMD-V/J/04 of 2026-27 Dtd 19/06/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹65.62 L
- EMD
- ₹1.31 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Grid Station Gangyal and Samba
- District
- Samba
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180010
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT350.89 KB
- SBDNIT04.pdfsbd987.84 KB
- BOQ_1055919.xlsprice bid304 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗